Staff Directory

Administration


Cathy Croy

Superintendent

[email protected]


Ben Borries

K-12 Principal

[email protected]


Leslie Keller

RTI/Title I Special Education Coordinator 

[email protected]



District Staff


Lou Anna Brant

Treasurer

[email protected]  


Beth Hance

Financial Manager

[email protected]


Alyssa White

Financial Secretary 

[email protected] 


Jennifer Lewis

Unit Secretary 

[email protected] 


Connie Sharp

School Nurse 

[email protected] 


Tammy Keller

Guidance Counselor 

[email protected] 


Amy Deel-Hout

School Counselor 

[email protected] 


Ray Phillips

School Resource Officer 

[email protected]chools.org 


Shelly Phegley

Librarian / Webpage Design

[email protected] 


Larry Gariepy 

Athletic Director

[email protected] 



Office Staff


Jennifer Lewis 

Elementary Secretary

[email protected]  


Jessica May

JH/HS Secretary Officer

[email protected] 



Cafeteria


Jaclyn King

Head Cook

[email protected] 


Shea Wiley

Cook

[email protected] 



Elementary Instructional Staff 


Mary Jo Patridge

Pre-Kindergarten

[email protected] 


Beth Yates

Kindergarten 

[email protected] 


Megan Hance

Grade 1

[email protected] 


Lucas Watson

Grade 2 

[email protected]


Tracy Koester

Grade 3 

[email protected] 


Kristen Bowen 

Grade 4 

[email protected] 


Tiffany Kuenstler 

Grade 5 

[email protected] 


Mary Jo Patridge

Elementary Special Education

[email protected]  


Megan Billingsley

Elementary Special Education 

[email protected] 



JH / HS Instructional Staff


Kassey Black

JH -HS Social Studies 

[email protected] 


Marshal Brummer

JH-HS Science 

[email protected] 


Steve Burgener

JH-HS Math 

[email protected] 


Brittany Brown 

HS Ag

[email protected]  


Emily Davis

JH-HS Math 

[email protected] 


Kelly Davis 

Instrumental Music Elementary Music Band Director

[email protected] 



Misty Green

K12 P.E./ HS Health & Driver Ed. 

[email protected] 


Kerry Hayes

JH/HS Special Education 

[email protected] 


Bethany Kuhlig

K-12 PE 

[email protected] 


Katy Miller

JH-HS English Language Arts 

[email protected] 


Shelly Phegley

Librarian/ HS English 

[email protected] 


Candace Walker

JH Literature/JH Science 

[email protected] 



Paraprofessionals


Molly Behrendt

RTI/Title I Aide

[email protected] 


Deanna Brake

Elementary Aide 

[email protected] 


Ashley Peterson 

Speech Aide

[email protected] 


 Rhonda Sturm

JH-HS Special Education Aide

[email protected] 

 

Kim Travis

Elementary Special Education Aide 

[email protected] 


Ninetta Wilson

RTI/Title I Aide 

[email protected] 


Angela Wicke

Pre-K Aide 

[email protected] 



Maintenance & Transportation


Matt Lindeman 

Transportation Supervisor/ Head of Maintenance

[email protected] 


Austin Henderson 

Custodian

[email protected] 


Jamie Baker

Custodian

[email protected] 


Kevin McNeely 

Custodian

[email protected] 


Jessica Young

Custodian

[email protected]  


Tim Hostettler

Bus Driver

[email protected]


 Donna Melluzo

Bus Driver

[email protected]


Lynne Wilson

Bus Driver

[email protected] 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.